LED Drivers
What are LED Drivers? An LED driver provides a electric current specific to the LED system that it operates, similar to a ballast for a fluorescent or HID light system. Additionally, an LED driver acts as a voltage regulator, controlling the amount of power to an LED or string of LED's. LED drivers may be constant current or constant voltage types, and dimming or non-dimming. Select from 4 main driver types:
- Constant Current: These drivers provide a constant amount of current (mA/A) but a varying amount of voltage (V) to LEDs.
- Constant Voltage: These drivers provide a constant amount of voltage (V) but a varying amount of current (mA/A) to LEDs.
- Constant Power: These drivers provide a constant amount of power (W) but a varying amount of voltage (V) and current (mA/A) to LEDs.
- AC Drivers: These drivers provide AC rather than DC power to AC LEDs.
- Programmable LED Drivers: These drivers allow for custom programming to optimize performance, including - output current, dimming, lumen output
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
100D eldoLED LINEARdrive (LIN100D2) Programmable Constant Voltage LED Driver - 100W 12/24V DMX/RDM DC-input
eldoLED by Acuity
MSRP: $105.00Now: $89.95Was: $105.00eldoLED LINEARdrive 100D DC-powered Programmable Constant Voltage LED Driver, 100W Max Power Output, 12-28VDC Input, Low Voltage Dip Switch Select 12Vdc or 24Vdc Output Voltage, OBS46-LIN100D2MSRP: $105.00Now: $89.95Was: $105.00 -
560/S ECOdrive (EC0560S4) eldoLED Programmable Constant Current LED Driver - 50W DALI Dimming
eldoLED by Acuity
MSRP: $64.00Now: $49.95Was: $64.00ECOdrive 560/S Constant Current LED Driver, 50W Max Output Power, Universal 120-277V Input, Programmable Fixed Current Output 150-1400mA, Single 2-55V Output, DALI-2 DimmingBS46-EC0560S3MSRP: $64.00Now: $49.95Was: $64.00 -
AC Electronics AC-15CD440UV LED Driver
AC Electronics
MSRP: $18.00Now: $14.95Was: $18.00AC Electronics Constant Current LED Driver, 15W, 440mA, 19-34V output, 120-277V input, 0-10V dimming AC Electronics Constant Current LED Driver Max Output Power: 15W Input Power: 19W Output Current:...BS22-AC-15CD440UVMSRP: $18.00Now: $14.95Was: $18.00 -
ACE-G10L55-181C Emergency Back-up LED Driver - 10W Long Case
AC Electronics
MSRP: $89.00Now: $73.95Was: $89.00AC Electronic LED Emergency Backup Driver, 10W Max Output Power, 120-277VAC, 90 minutes with 15-55VDC Constant Current 181mA Output, Long Narrow Case with Leads ACEBS22-ACE-G10L55-181CMSRP: $89.00Now: $73.95Was: $89.00Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:MSRP: $89.00Now: $73.95Was: $89.00Subtotal: -
BXDR-46LT-C214A-01-A-12 Bridgelux Vesta Programmable Dual Channel LED Driver - 46W 1400mA Dimmable Aux
Bridgelux
MSRP: $87.00$47.95Bridgelux Pallas-A Series Linear LED Driver, 46W Max Output Power, Universal CAN 120/277/347V Input, Programmable Fixed Output Current ofBSF-BLX-BXDR-46LT-C214A-01-A-12MSRP: $87.00$47.95 -
ESM-150S105DT Inventronics Programmable Constant Current LED Driver - 150W 700mA High-Voltage
Inventronics
MSRP: $90.00Now: $61.95Was: $90.00Inventronics Constant Current LED Driver, 150W Max Power Output, High Voltage 277-480V Input, Programmable Output Current 700-1050mA (factory default 700mA), 72-214Vdc Output, Tri-dim 0-10V/BS61-ESM-150S105DTMSRP: $90.00Now: $61.95Was: $90.00 -
ESM020W-0280-42 ERP Power Constant Current LED Driver - 12W 280mA Dimming Bottom-Studs
ERP Power + Light
MSRP: $44.00Now: $35.95Was: $44.00ERP Power Constant Current LED Driver, 15W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Fixed 280mA Output Current, Output Voltage 24-42Vdc, Tri-mode 0-10V Analog/TRIAC/ELV DimminERP-ESM020W-0280-42MSRP: $44.00Now: $35.95Was: $44.00 -
Out of stock
EUC-036S070DT Inventronics Constant Current LED Driver - 36W 700mA Dimmable
Inventronics
MSRP: $40.00Now: $27.95Was: $40.00INVENTRONICS Constant Current LED Driver, 36W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Fixed 700mA Output Current, 26-52Vdc Output, Analog 0-10V Dimming, IP67 INVENTRONICBSF-EUC-036S070DTMSRP: $40.00Now: $27.95Was: $40.00 -
EUC-085S105ST Inventronics Constant-Current LED Driver - non-Dimmable 85W 1050mA
Inventronics
MSRP: $84.00Now: $69.95Was: $84.00Inventronics EUC-085S105ST Constant Current 85W LED Driver, Universal 120-277V input, 40-81Vdc output, 1050mA Fixed Output Current, non-Dimmable DISCONTINUED BY MANUFACTURER - Shipping...BS61-EUC-085S105STMSRP: $84.00Now: $69.95Was: $84.00 -
HLG-150H-42A Mean Well Constant Current + Constant Voltage LED Driver - 150W Adjustable 3600mA 42V
Mean Well
MSRP: $120.00Now: $99.95Was: $120.00Mean Well Constant Current + Constant Voltage LED Driver, 150W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, 21-42Vdc Output, 3600mA Output, HL Hazardous Location Rated Mean Well CC + CV LED Driver...BS14-MNW-HLG-150H-42AMSRP: $120.00Now: $99.95Was: $120.00 -
HLG-150H-54A Mean Well CC + CV LED Driver - 150W Adjustable 2800mA 54V
Mean Well
MSRP: $119.00Now: $98.95Was: $119.00Mean Well CC + CV LED Driver, 150W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Constant Current + Constant Voltage, 27-54Vdc Output, 1680-2800mA Output, Indoor/Outdoor Rated Mean Well CCBSF-MNW-HLG-150H-54AMSRP: $119.00Now: $98.95Was: $119.00 -
KTLD-25-UV-PS450-54-VDIM-LP2 Keystone Power Field-Select LED Driver - 25W 300/350/400/450mA Dimmable
Keystone
MSRP: $22.00Now: $17.95Was: $22.00Keystone Field Adjustable Constant Current LED Driver, 25W Max Output Power, Universal 120-277V Input, Field Selectable 300mA (16W) / 350mA (19W) / 4KT-KTLD-25-UV-PS450-54-VDIM-LP2MSRP: $22.00Now: $17.95Was: $22.00




