LED Drivers
What are LED Drivers? An LED driver provides a electric current specific to the LED system that it operates, similar to a ballast for a fluorescent or HID light system. Additionally, an LED driver acts as a voltage regulator, controlling the amount of power to an LED or string of LED's. LED drivers may be constant current or constant voltage types, and dimming or non-dimming. Select from 4 main driver types:
- Constant Current: These drivers provide a constant amount of current (mA/A) but a varying amount of voltage (V) to LEDs.
- Constant Voltage: These drivers provide a constant amount of voltage (V) but a varying amount of current (mA/A) to LEDs.
- Constant Power: These drivers provide a constant amount of power (W) but a varying amount of voltage (V) and current (mA/A) to LEDs.
- AC Drivers: These drivers provide AC rather than DC power to AC LEDs.
- Programmable LED Drivers: These drivers allow for custom programming to optimize performance, including - output current, dimming, lumen output
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
HLG-150H-36A Mean Well CV+CC LED Driver - 150W Adjustable 36V 4200mA
Mean Well
MSRP: $120.00Now: $99.95Was: $120.00Mean Well LED Driver, 150W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Constant Current + Constant Voltage Adjustable via Built-in Potentiometer, 18-36Vdc Output, 4200mA Output, IP 67...BS14-MNW-HLG-150H-36AMSRP: $120.00Now: $99.95Was: $120.00 -
IZT-2P15-TLED-N Advance Mark 7 Electronic Dimming TLED Driver - 15W 0-10V
Advance by Signify
MSRP: $33.00Now: $24.95Was: $33.00Advance Mark 7 InstantFit TLED Driver, 15W Max/Lamp, Universal 120V-277V Input, Fixed Output, Operates InstantFit T8 one or two 2-4 ft. Tubes/U-bend Lamps, Normal Light OutpBS42-ADV-IZT-2P15-TLED-NMSRP: $33.00Now: $24.95Was: $33.00 -
KT-EMRG-LED-12C-1200 Keystone LED Emergency Backup - 12W 1200L Driver + Battery Pack
Keystone
MSRP: $144.00Now: $119.95Was: $144.00Keystone Constant Power LED Emergency Back-up (Driver + Battery Pack), 12W Max Power, 1200 Lumen, Output Current 200-600mA, Output Voltage 20-60Vdc, CEC T20 CompliantKT-OJQ-32MSRP: $144.00Now: $119.95Was: $144.00 -
KTLD-xLT5HO-UV-xxC-VDIM /G2 Keystone ExternalDrive LED Driver - 24"/36"/48" Type-C LED Tubes
Keystone
$33.95 - $53.95Keystone ExternalDrive Type-C T5HO Constant Current LED Driver, Universal 120-277V Input, 185mA/270mA output current per (4) channel, 36-45Vdc output, Analog 0-10V DimmabKT-KTLD-xLT5HO-UV-xxC-VDIM$33.95 - $53.95 -
LED12W-12-C1000-D Thomas Research Products LED Driver - 12W 1000mA Dimmable
Thomas Research by Current
MSRP: $45.00Now: $39.95Was: $45.00Current Thomas Research Constant Current LED Driver, 12W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, 1000mA Fixed Output Current, 6-12Vdc Output, 0-10V Dimming, IP66 TBS14-LED12W-12-C1000-DMSRP: $45.00Now: $39.95Was: $45.00 -
Out of stockFree Custom Programming!
LEDrv88UNVL2400DIM1AUX12NFC LEDVANCE (75858) tapTronic Programmable Constant Current LED Driver - 88W 1400mA Dimmable Aux
LEDVANCE
MSRP: $90.00Now: $69.95Was: $90.00LEDVANCE tapTronic Constant Current LED Driver, 88W Max Output Power, Universal 120-277V Input, Programmable (NFC) Fixed Output Current of 240-2400mA (factoryBSF-LEDVC-75858MSRP: $90.00Now: $69.95Was: $90.00 -
PCD-Series Mean Well Constant Current Power Supplies
Mean Well
$26.00 - $27.00MEAN WELL Single Output Power Supplies, 16/35W and 350-1400mA DC output Mean Well Constant Current Single Output Power Supplies Mean Well’s PCD Constant Current LED Drivers run off line voltage...BSF-PCD-X-X$26.00 - $27.00Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:$26.00 - $27.00Subtotal: -
PKM30W-1050-55-SD ERP Power Programmable Constant Current LED Driver - 30W 700mA Bottom-Lead-Studs
ERP Power + Light
MSRP: $38.00Now: $30.95Was: $38.00ERP Power Constant Current LED Driver, 30W Max Power Out, Universal 120-277V Input, Programmable Fixed Output Current of 275-1050mA (factory setting 700mA), Output Voltage 10-55Vdc, Analog 0-10V...ERP-PKM30W-1050-55-SDMSRP: $38.00Now: $30.95Was: $38.00 -
Out of stock
PLED150W-042-C3500-D Thomas Research Constant Current LED Driver - 150W 3500mA
Thomas Research by Current
MSRP: $120.00Now: $89.95Was: $120.00Thomas Research Constant Current LED Driver, 150W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Fixed 3500mA Output Current, 14-42V Output Voltage, AnalogBS14-PLED150W-042-C3500-DMSRP: $120.00Now: $89.95Was: $120.00 -
PSB50W-1400-34-S ERP Power Programmable Constant Current LED Driver - 50W 700mA Studs
ERP Power + Light
MSRP: $94.00Now: $77.95Was: $94.00ERP Power PSB50W-1400-34-S Constant Current LED Driver, 47.6W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Programmable Fixed Output Current 700-1400mA (factory default 700mA), Output Voltage 23-34ERP-PSB50W-1400-34-SMSRP: $94.00Now: $77.95Was: $94.00 -
SS-100VB-72B SOSEN LED Driver -100W LED Driver | Lithonia RK2ESX1 P2 MVOLT Replacement
SOSEN
MSRP: $85.00Now: $69.95Was: $85.00SOSEN LED Driver Constant Power, 100W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, 680-1290mA, 36-72Vdc Max Output, Dimmable, IP67 SOSEN LED Drivers 100W LED Driver Constant Lumen OutputBS75-Sosen-SS-100VB-72BMSRP: $85.00Now: $69.95Was: $85.00 -
THCC-1M1UNV105P-30E Fulham ThoroLED Driver Constant-Current Programmable - 30W 700mA Dimmable
Fulham
MSRP: $35.00Now: $28.95Was: $35.00Fulham ThoroLED Constant-Current Programmable LED Driver, 30W Max Output Power, Universal 120-277V Input Voltage, Programmable Fixed Output Current of 350-1050mA (factory settiBS50-THCC-1M1UNV105P-30EMSRP: $35.00Now: $28.95Was: $35.00




