LED Drivers
What are LED Drivers? An LED driver provides a electric current specific to the LED system that it operates, similar to a ballast for a fluorescent or HID light system. Additionally, an LED driver acts as a voltage regulator, controlling the amount of power to an LED or string of LED's. LED drivers may be constant current or constant voltage types, and dimming or non-dimming. Select from 4 main driver types:
- Constant Current: These drivers provide a constant amount of current (mA/A) but a varying amount of voltage (V) to LEDs.
- Constant Voltage: These drivers provide a constant amount of voltage (V) but a varying amount of current (mA/A) to LEDs.
- Constant Power: These drivers provide a constant amount of power (W) but a varying amount of voltage (V) and current (mA/A) to LEDs.
- AC Drivers: These drivers provide AC rather than DC power to AC LEDs.
- Programmable LED Drivers: These drivers allow for custom programming to optimize performance, including - output current, dimming, lumen output
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Out of stock
Advanced Energy LXD26-0350SW 26W .35A LED Driver
Advanced Energy
MSRP: $48.63$32.66Excelsys Technologies LXD26-0350SW 26W 350mA Constant Current LED Driver has a 100-277V input, a 350mA Output Current, and is dimmable.Excelsys Technologies 26W LED Driver Features Total Power: 26...BS14-LXD26-0350SWMSRP: $48.63$32.66 -
Out of stock
Advanced Energy LXV300-048SH 300W 48V LED Driver
Advanced Energy
MSRP: $213.95$157.95The Excelsys Technologies LXV300-048SH 300W Constant Voltage LED Driver features an input voltage of 480VAC, output voltage of 48V and an output current of 6.25A.Excelsys Technologies 300W 480VAC...BS14-LXV300-048SHMSRP: $213.95$157.95 -
Out of stock
Advanced Energy LXV75-024SW 75W 3.13A LED Driver
Advanced Energy
MSRP: $162.93$81.32Excelsys Technologies LXV75-024SW 75W 3.13A LED Driver has a 100-277V input and a 3.13A Output Current. Excelsys Technologies 75W 3.13A LED Driver Features Total Power: 75 Watts Input Voltage:...BS14-LXV75-024SWMSRP: $162.93$81.32 -
APV-25-24 Mean Well Constant Voltage Power Supplies
Mean Well
MSRP: $27.00Now: $21.95Was: $27.00Mean Well Constant Voltage Single Output Power Supplies Mean Well’s APV Constant Voltage LED Drivers run off line voltage (90-264) and are available in 8, 12, 16, 25 and 35 Watt models that act as a...BSFM-APV-25-24MSRP: $27.00Now: $21.95Was: $27.00 -
APV-25-36 Mean Well Constant Voltage Power Supplies
Mean Well
MSRP: $27.00Now: $21.95Was: $27.00Mean Well Constant Voltage Single Output Power Supplies Mean Well’s APV Constant Voltage LED Drivers run off line voltage (90-264) and are available in 8, 12, 16, 25 and 35 Watt models that act as a...BSFM-APV-25-36MSRP: $27.00Now: $21.95Was: $27.00 -
ASD-BLP22D ASD 22W LED Panel Dimming Driver
ASD Lighting
MSRP: $54.00Now: $44.95Was: $54.00ASD Lighting Driver for LED Direct-Lit HE Panels, 22W, 500mA, 120-277V input, 0-10V Dimming DISCONTINUED BY MANUFACTURER - NOW SHIPPING CANDIDATE REPLACEMENT - Please review replacement to confirm...BSF-ASD-BLP22DMSRP: $54.00Now: $44.95Was: $54.00 -
BXDR-MP-23LT-C107A-01-A-12 Bridgelux Pallas-A Programmable LED Driver - 23W 700mA Dimmable AUX
Bridgelux
MSRP: $58.00$39.95Bridgelux Pallas-A Series Linear LED Driver, 23W Max Output Power, Universal CAN 120/277V/347V Input, Programmable Fixed Output Current oBSF-BLX-BXDR-MP-23LT-C107A-01-A-12MSRP: $58.00$39.95 -
BXDR-MP-60LW-C114A-01-A Bridgelux Pallas-A Programmable LED Driver - 60W 1400mA Dimmable
Bridgelux
MSRP: $66.00$38.95Bridgelux Pallas-A Series Linear LED Driver, 60W Max Output Power, Universal CAN 120/277/347V Input, Programmable Fixed Output Current ofBSF-BLX-BXDR-MP-60LW-C114A-01-AMSRP: $66.00$38.95 -
Out of stock
CCT13W500 Magnitude Lighting Constant Current LED Driver - 13W 500mA Dimmable
Magnitude Lighting
MSRP: $30.00Now: $24.95Was: $30.00Magnitude Lighting Constant Current LED Driver, 13W Max Power Output, 120V Input, Fixed 500mA Output Current, 18-26Vdc Output Voltage, Phase Dimmable Magnitude 13W 500mA Constant CurrenBSF-MAG-CCT13W500MSRP: $30.00Now: $24.95Was: $30.00 -
Out of stock
CI025C060V042CNU1 Advance CertaDrive P-Series LED Driver - 25W 600mA 42V Dimmable
Advance by Signify
MSRP: $33.00$18.95Advance CertaDrive Constant Current LED Panel (P-Series) Driver, Up to 25W Power Output, Input 120V-277V, Fixed Output Current 600mA, Output 27-42V, Dimmable 0BSF-CI025C060V042CNU1MSRP: $33.00$18.95 -
CI032C075V042CDD1 Advance CertaDrive SM Constant Current LED Driver - 32W 700mA/750mA Side-Entry
Advance by Signify
MSRP: $21.00Now: $16.95Was: $21.00Advance CertaDrive SM Point Constant Current LED Driver, 32W Max Power Output, Universal 120V-277V Input, Fixed Field-Select 700mA or 750A Output Current, 24-42V OBSF-CI032C075V042CDD1MSRP: $21.00Now: $16.95Was: $21.00 -
CI032C075V042CDM1 Advance CertaDrive SM Constant Current LED Driver - 32W 700mA/750mA Bottom-Exit-Studs
Advance by Signify
MSRP: $21.00Now: $16.95Was: $21.00Advance CertaDrive SM Point Constant Current LED Driver, 32W Max Power Output, Universal 120V-277V Input, Fixed Field-Select 700mA or 750A Output Current, 24-42V OBSF-CI032C075V042CDM1MSRP: $21.00Now: $16.95Was: $21.00




