LED Drivers
What are LED Drivers? An LED driver provides a electric current specific to the LED system that it operates, similar to a ballast for a fluorescent or HID light system. Additionally, an LED driver acts as a voltage regulator, controlling the amount of power to an LED or string of LED's. LED drivers may be constant current or constant voltage types, and dimming or non-dimming. Select from 4 main driver types:
- Constant Current: These drivers provide a constant amount of current (mA/A) but a varying amount of voltage (V) to LEDs.
- Constant Voltage: These drivers provide a constant amount of voltage (V) but a varying amount of current (mA/A) to LEDs.
- Constant Power: These drivers provide a constant amount of power (W) but a varying amount of voltage (V) and current (mA/A) to LEDs.
- AC Drivers: These drivers provide AC rather than DC power to AC LEDs.
- Programmable LED Drivers: These drivers allow for custom programming to optimize performance, including - output current, dimming, lumen output
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
ESST040W-1400-24 ERP Power Constant Current Driver - 33.6W 1400mA
ERP Power + Light
MSRP: $84.00Now: $69.95Was: $84.00ERP Power ESST040W-1400-24 Constant Current LED Driver, 34W Max Power Out, Universal 120-277V Input, Fixed Output Current 1400mA Max, Output Voltage 24Vdc, Tri-Mode Dimming (TRIAERP-ESST040W-1400-24MSRP: $84.00Now: $69.95Was: $84.00 -
Out of stock
EUC-120S175DT Inventronics Constant Current LED Driver - 120W 1750mA Dimming
Inventronics
MSRP: $100.00Now: $59.95Was: $100.00INVENTRONICS Constant Current LED Driver, 120W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Fixed 1750mA Current Output, 41-68Vdc Output, Analog 0-10V Dimming, IP67 INVENTRONICS 120W 1BSF-EUC-120S175DTMSRP: $100.00Now: $59.95Was: $100.00 -
Out of stock
LED120A0024V18FO Advance Xitanium LED Driver - 40W 1750MA
Advance - Philips
MSRP: $125.00Now: $66.95Was: $125.00Philips Xitanium LED Driver, 120V Input, 40W, 1750A Fixed Output Philips Xitanium Xitanium 40W 1.75A Fixed Output LED Driver Used in various applications including Orientation/Step Lighting,...BSFE-LED120A0024V18FOMSRP: $125.00Now: $66.95Was: $125.00 -
LPF-60-36 Mean Well Constant Voltage/Current Power Supplies
Mean Well
MSRP: $70.00Now: $57.95Was: $70.00Mean Well Constant Voltage/Current Single Output Power Supplies Mean Well’s LPF LED Drivers have two output modes: Constant Voltage and Constant Current. They run off line voltage (90-264) and are...BSFM-LPF-60-36MSRP: $70.00Now: $57.95Was: $70.00 -
LPV-35-36 Mean Well Constant Voltage Power Supply
Mean Well
MSRP: $33.00Now: $26.95Was: $33.00Mean Well Constant Voltage Single Output Power Supplies Mean Well’s LP Constant Voltage LED Drivers run off line voltage (90-264) and are available in 20, 35, 60 and 100 Watt models that act as a...BSFM-LPV-35-36MSRP: $33.00Now: $26.95Was: $33.00 -
Out of stock
LXV150-048SW Excelsys / Advanced Energy Constant Voltage LED Driver - 150W 48V
Advanced Energy
MSRP: $150.00Now: $139.95Was: $145.00The Excelsys Technologies LXV150-024SW Constant Voltage LED Driver, 150W Max Power, Universal 120-277V Input, constant output voltage of 48V, output current of 3.13A, IP67 Waterproof Excelsys...BS14-LXV150-048SWMSRP: $150.00Now: $139.95Was: $145.00 -
Out of stock
OT FIT 75/220-240/1A4 CS L G2 Osram Optotronic Select-a-Current Adjustable LED Driver - 75W
Osram Optotronic
MSRP: $70.00Now: $49.95Was: $70.00OPTOTRONIC Linear Field Adjustable Constant Current LED Driver, 75W Max Output Power, 220-240V Input, Dip Switch Selectable Output Current 1100/1200/1300/1400mA, 27-51V Output, Non-DBSF-OPT-OT FIT 75/220-240/1A4 CS L G2MSRP: $70.00Now: $49.95Was: $70.00 -
OTi40W/347/1A4/DIM-1/J eldoLED OPTOTRONIC (57999/*274A3S) Programmable Compact LED Driver - 40W 700mA 347V Stud-Mount
eldoLED Optotronic by Acuity
MSRP: $50.00Now: $33.95Was: $50.00OTi40W/347/1A4/DIM-1/J eldoLED OPTOTRONIC Constant Current LED Driver, 40W Max Power Output, 347V Input Voltage, ProgrammabBSF-OPT-57999MSRP: $50.00Now: $33.95Was: $50.00 -
VLM60W-24 ERP-Power Compact Constant Voltage Driver - 60W 2.5A
ERP Power + Light
MSRP: $83.00Now: $68.95Was: $83.00ERP Power Constant Voltage LED Driver, 60W Max Power Output, 120/277V Input Voltage, Fixed 24Vdc Output Voltage, Max Output Current 2500mA, Non-dimmable ERP Power 60W 24V Constant Voltage LED PERP-VLM60W-24MSRP: $83.00Now: $68.95Was: $83.00 -
XI095C275V054VSF2 Advance Xitanium SR Programmable LED Driver - 95W 2300mA Sensor-Ready
Advance by Signify
MSRP: $70.00Now: $57.95Was: $70.00Advance Xitanium SR Constant Current LED Driver, 950W Max Power Output, Input 120V-277V, Programmable Fixed Output Current 100mA to 2750mA (BSF-XI095C275V054VSF2MSRP: $70.00Now: $57.95Was: $70.00 -
XJ180C125V200BSF2 Advance Xitanium DuraVolt Constant Current Programmable LED Driver - 180W 1050mA High-Voltage
Advance by Signify
MSRP: $69.00Now: $56.95Was: $69.00Advance Xitanium Duravolt Constant Current LED Driver, 180W Max Power Output, 277-480V Input, SimpleSet Programmable Output Current 100mA to 1250mA (Factory Default 1050mA),BSF-XJ180C125V200BSF2MSRP: $69.00Now: $56.95Was: $69.00 -
ESD-240S320DT Inventronics Constant-Current Programmable LED Driver - 240W 2800mA High-Voltage
Inventronics
MSRP: $168.00Now: $134.95Was: $168.00Inventronics Programmable Constant Current LED Driver, 240W Max Power Output, High Voltage 249-528V Input, Programmable Fixed Output Current 2240-3200mA (factory default 2800mA), 38-107Vdc OutputBS61-ESD-240S320DTMSRP: $168.00Now: $134.95Was: $168.00




