LED Drivers
What are LED Drivers? An LED driver provides a electric current specific to the LED system that it operates, similar to a ballast for a fluorescent or HID light system. Additionally, an LED driver acts as a voltage regulator, controlling the amount of power to an LED or string of LED's. LED drivers may be constant current or constant voltage types, and dimming or non-dimming. Select from 4 main driver types:
- Constant Current: These drivers provide a constant amount of current (mA/A) but a varying amount of voltage (V) to LEDs.
- Constant Voltage: These drivers provide a constant amount of voltage (V) but a varying amount of current (mA/A) to LEDs.
- Constant Power: These drivers provide a constant amount of power (W) but a varying amount of voltage (V) and current (mA/A) to LEDs.
- AC Drivers: These drivers provide AC rather than DC power to AC LEDs.
- Programmable LED Drivers: These drivers allow for custom programming to optimize performance, including - output current, dimming, lumen output
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Out of stock
HLG-480H-54B Mean Well Constant Power LED Driver - 480W 8900mA
Mean Well
MSRP: $341.00Now: $283.95Was: $341.00Mean Well 480W Constant Power LED Driver, Universal 120-277V Input, 22-54Vdc Output, max 8900mA Output, IP67 Rated Mean Well 480W CC+CV LED Driver HLG-480H series isBS14-MNW-HLG-480H-54BMSRP: $341.00Now: $283.95Was: $341.00 -
ICN-2P13-TLED-N Advance Centium TLED Driver
Advance by Signify
MSRP: $35.00Now: $28.95Was: $35.00Advance Centium InstantFit TLED Driver, 13W Max/Lamp, 120V-277V Input, Fixed Output, Operates InstantFit T8 one or two 2-4 ft. Tubes/U-bend Lamps, Normal Light OutputBS42-ADV-ICN-2P13-TLED-NMSRP: $35.00Now: $28.95Was: $35.00 -
ILB-CP20-HE-SD-A IOTA Emergency Constant Power LED Driver - 20W Dual-Flex-Conduit
Iota by Acuity
MSRP: $450.00Now: $359.95Was: $450.00IOTA Constant Power Emergency LED Driver, 20W Constant Power Output, Universal 120-277VAC Input, Self-Diagnostic, Dual Flex Conduit (-A), 90 minute emergency operation, 20-60VDC Voltage Output,...BS13-ILB-CP20-HE-SD-AMSRP: $450.00Now: $359.95Was: $450.00 -
KTLD-12-1-700-FDIM-F5 Keystone LED Driver - 12W 700mA Dimmable
Keystone
MSRP: $39.00Now: $31.95Was: $39.00Keystone Constant Current LED Driver, 12W max output power, 120Vac input, 700mA fixed output current, 8-17Vdc output, Dimmable.BSF-KTLD-12-1-700-FDIM-F5MSRP: $39.00Now: $31.95Was: $39.00 -
KTLD-85-UV-P2300-55-VDIM-CR-LT2 Keystone Programmable Constant Curent LED Driver - 85W 2300mA Dimmable Aux
Keystone
MSRP: $50.00Now: $38.95Was: $50.00Keystone Programmable SmartCurrent Constant Current Driver, 85W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Fixed Output Current 230-2300mA (factory default 2300mA), 10-55Vdc Output,KT-LXC-02MSRP: $50.00Now: $38.95Was: $50.00 -
LED12W-16-C0800-D Thomas Research Constant Current LED Driver - 12W 800mA Dimming
Thomas Research by Current
MSRP: $70.00$59.95Current Thomas Research Constant Current LED Driver, 12W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, 800mA Fixed Output Current, 8-16Vdc Output, 0-10V Dimming, IP66 ThomBS14-LED12W-16-C0800-DMSRP: $70.00$59.95 -
Out of stock
LED40W-114-C0350-D-HV Thomas Research Products LED Driver 40W 350mA High Voltage
Thomas Research by Current
MSRP: $75.00$64.95LED40W-114-C0350-D-HV Thomas Research 40W Constant Current LED Driver, 312-528V Input, 38-114Vdc, Fixed 350mA Output Current Thomas Research Products 40W High Voltage ConstanBS14-LED40W-114-C0350-D-HVMSRP: $75.00$64.95 -
Out of stockFree Custom Programming!
LEDrv55UNVL1300DIM1AUX12NFC LEDVANCE (75857) tapTronic Programmable Constant Current LED Driver - 55W 700mA Dimmable Aux
LEDVANCE
MSRP: $70.00Now: $54.95Was: $70.00LEDVANCE tapTronic Constant Current LED Driver, 55W Max Output Power, Universal 120-277V Input, Programmable (NFC) Fixed Output Current of 130-1300mA (factoryBSF-LEDVC-75857MSRP: $70.00Now: $54.95Was: $70.00 -
LSV-100B024 MOSO Constant Voltage LED Driver - 100W 24V
MOSO
MSRP: $60.00Now: $44.95Was: $60.00MOSO LSV-100B024 Constant Voltage LED Driver, 100W Max Power Output, 100-277V Input, 24V Output Voltage, 0-4170mA Current Output, IP67 Dry/Damp/Wet rated, Non-dimming MOSO 100W 24V Constant...BSF-MOSO-LSV-100B024MSRP: $60.00Now: $44.95Was: $60.00 -
Out of stock
LTEA4U1UKL-CV240 Lutron Hi-Lume Constant Voltage LED Driver - 40W 24V Junction-box
Lutron
MSRP: $190.00Now: $169.95Was: $190.00Lutron Hi-Lume Constant Voltage LED Driver, 40W Max Output Power, 120V Input, Output Voltage 24VDC, 210-1950mA Current Output, PWM Dimming, UL JunctiBS21-LTEA4U1UKL-CV240MSRP: $190.00Now: $169.95Was: $190.00 -
OTi30/120-277/1A0 DX L ECOdrive (78033/*2743Y8) eldoLED Programmable Constant Current LED Driver - 30W D4i DALI
eldoLED by Acuity
MSRP: $80.00Now: $69.95Was: $80.00ECOdrive Constant Current Programmable LED Driver with D4i Technology, 30W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Output Current Programmable 150-1050mA (factory default 700mBSF-ECO-2743Y8MSRP: $80.00Now: $69.95Was: $80.00 -
PCD-16-1400B Mean Well Constant Current Power Supplies - 16W 1400mA Dimmable
Mean Well
MSRP: $39.00Now: $31.95Was: $39.00Mean Well Constant Current LED Driver, 16W Max Power Output, 180-295Vac Input, Fixed 1400mA Output Current, 8-12Vdc Output Voltage, Phase-cut LE+TE Triac Dimming Mean Well 16W 1400mA Constant...BSF-PCD-16-1400BMSRP: $39.00Now: $31.95Was: $39.00




