LED Drivers
What are LED Drivers? An LED driver provides a electric current specific to the LED system that it operates, similar to a ballast for a fluorescent or HID light system. Additionally, an LED driver acts as a voltage regulator, controlling the amount of power to an LED or string of LED's. LED drivers may be constant current or constant voltage types, and dimming or non-dimming. Select from 4 main driver types:
- Constant Current: These drivers provide a constant amount of current (mA/A) but a varying amount of voltage (V) to LEDs.
- Constant Voltage: These drivers provide a constant amount of voltage (V) but a varying amount of current (mA/A) to LEDs.
- Constant Power: These drivers provide a constant amount of power (W) but a varying amount of voltage (V) and current (mA/A) to LEDs.
- AC Drivers: These drivers provide AC rather than DC power to AC LEDs.
- Programmable LED Drivers: These drivers allow for custom programming to optimize performance, including - output current, dimming, lumen output
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
SS-240M-56BH SOSEN Constant Current LED Driver - 240W 6700mA 277-480V
SOSEN
MSRP: $144.00Now: $119.95Was: $144.00SOSEN Constant Current LED Driver, 240W Max Power Output, 277-480Vac Input, Adjustable Output Current 700-6700mA, 36-56Vdc Output, Dimmable SOSEN 240W LED Driver Dimmable SS-240M-56BH is dBS75-SS-240M-56BHMSRP: $144.00Now: $119.95Was: $144.00 -
XI150C070V210CNF1 Advance Xitanium LED Driver - 150W 700mA Dimming
Advance by Signify
MSRP: $47.00Now: $38.95Was: $47.00Advance Xitanium Constant Current LED Driver, 150W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, 700mA Fixed Current Output, 60-210Vdc OutputBSF-XI150C070V210CNF1MSRP: $47.00Now: $38.95Was: $47.00 -
P-OH060-12-HE Principal Sloan Constant Voltage LED Power Supply - 60W 12V
Principal Sloan LED
MSRP: $55.00$42.95Principal Sloan HE Series Constant Voltage LED Power Supply, 60W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Fixed 12 VDC Output, 500-5000mA Output Current, IP67 (dry/damp), SideBSF-PRSL-P-OH060-12-HEMSRP: $55.00$42.95 -
PLED96W-024-C4000-D Thomas Research Constant Current LED Driver - 96W 4000mA Dimmable
Thomas Research by Current
MSRP: $114.00Now: $90.95Was: $114.00Thomas Research Constant Current LED Driver, 96W Max Power, Universal 120-277V Input, Fixed 4000mA Output Current, 8-24Vdc Output, Analog 0-10V DimmableBS14-PLED96W-024-C4000-DMSRP: $114.00Now: $90.95Was: $114.00 -
Out of stock
D15CC55UNVT-C Universal EVERLINE Programmable LED Driver - 55W 1500mA Linear Case
Universal Everline
$29.00BSF-D15CC55UNVT-C$29.00 -
LEDINTA0350C425DO Advance Xitanium Constant Current LED Driver - 150W 350mA Dimmable
Advance by Signify
MSRP: $57.00Now: $46.95Was: $57.00Advance Xitanium Constant Current LED Driver, 150W Max Output Power, Universal 120-277V Input, Fixed 350mA Output Current, 120-425V Output,BSF-LEDINTA0350C425DOMSRP: $57.00Now: $46.95Was: $57.00 -
EUC-026S070PS Inventronics Constant Current LED Driver - 26W 700mA Non-Dimming
Inventronics
MSRP: $60.00Now: $41.95Was: $60.00INVENTRONICS Constant Current LED Driver, 26W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input Voltage, Fixed 700mA Output Current, 19-37Vdc Output, Non-dimmableBSF-EUC-026S070PSMSRP: $60.00Now: $41.95Was: $60.00 -
EUC-085S200DT Inventronics Constant-Current LED Driver - Dimmable 85W 2000mA
Inventronics
MSRP: $96.00Now: $79.95Was: $96.00Inventronics EUC-085S200DT Constant Current 85W LED Driver, Universal 120-277V input, 21-43Vdc output, 2000mA Fixed Output Current, Dimmable DISCONTINUED BY MANUFACTURER - Shipping Manufacturer's...BS61-EUC-085S200DTMSRP: $96.00Now: $79.95Was: $96.00 -
OTi48/120-277/2A0/DIM-1/L Osram OPTOTRONIC (79517) LED Driver
Osram
MSRP: $44.00Now: $35.95Was: $44.00OTi48/120-277/2A0 DIM-1 L OPTOTRONIC 48W Constant Current LED Driver has input voltage of 120-277V, output current of 700-2000mA (factory setting 1400mA) programmable, output voltageBS-SYL-79517MSRP: $44.00Now: $35.95Was: $44.00 -
EBR020U-0400-42 ERP Power Constant Current LED Driver - 16W 400mA
ERP Power + Light
MSRP: $24.00Now: $19.95Was: $24.00ERP Power Constant Current LED Driver, Input 120V, Fixed 400mA Output Current, Output 30-42Vdc, TRIAC/ELV Dimming 1-100%, Mounting Tabs ERP's 16W 400mA Constant Current LED Dimmable Power SupplERP- EBR020U-0400-42MSRP: $24.00Now: $19.95Was: $24.00 -
EUM-150S150DT Inventronics Constant-Current-Programmable LED Driver - 150W 1050mA Dimmable
Inventronics
$51.95Inventronics EUM-150S150DT Constant Current LED Driver, 150W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Programmable 1050-1500mA (factory set at 1050mA) Output Current, 53-143V OutpBS61-EUM-150S150DT$51.95 -
CI039C075V052CNN1 Advance CertaDrive LED Driver - 39W 750mA
Advance by Signify
MSRP: $20.00Now: $16.95Was: $20.00Advance CertaDrive Constant Current LED Driver, Up to 39W Power Output, Input 120V-277V, Fixed Output Current 750mA, Output 35-52V, Dimmable 0-10V Analog 5%-10BSF-CI039C075V052CNN1MSRP: $20.00Now: $16.95Was: $20.00




