LED Drivers
What are LED Drivers? An LED driver provides a electric current specific to the LED system that it operates, similar to a ballast for a fluorescent or HID light system. Additionally, an LED driver acts as a voltage regulator, controlling the amount of power to an LED or string of LED's. LED drivers may be constant current or constant voltage types, and dimming or non-dimming. Select from 4 main driver types:
- Constant Current: These drivers provide a constant amount of current (mA/A) but a varying amount of voltage (V) to LEDs.
- Constant Voltage: These drivers provide a constant amount of voltage (V) but a varying amount of current (mA/A) to LEDs.
- Constant Power: These drivers provide a constant amount of power (W) but a varying amount of voltage (V) and current (mA/A) to LEDs.
- AC Drivers: These drivers provide AC rather than DC power to AC LEDs.
- Programmable LED Drivers: These drivers allow for custom programming to optimize performance, including - output current, dimming, lumen output
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
ESS030W-0700-32 ERP Power Constant Current Tri-mode Dimming LED Driver - 22W 700mA
ERP Power + Light
MSRP: $35.00Now: $28.95Was: $35.0022W Constant Current LED Driver, input voltage 120V, output 700mA and 21-32Vdc, TRIAC/ELV dimming 1-100%, mounting tabs ERP's 22W Constant Current LED Dimmable Power SupplyERP-ESS030W-0700-32MSRP: $35.00Now: $28.95Was: $35.00 -
ICN-2S24-TLED-90C-N Advance Centium TLED Driver - T5HO
Advance by Signify
MSRP: $71.00Now: $58.95Was: $71.00Advance Centium InstantFit TLED Driver, 24W Max/Lamp, 120V-277V Input, Fixed Output, Operates one or two (1-2) InstantFit T5HO Linear Tube Lamps, S Series Wiring AdvanBS42-ADV-ICN-2S24-TLED-90C-NMSRP: $71.00Now: $58.95Was: $71.00 -
LED40W-057-C0700-D-HV Thomas Research Products LED Driver - 40W High-Voltage
Thomas Research by Current
MSRP: $95.00Now: $69.95Was: $95.00LED40W-057-C0700-D-HV Thomas Research Constant Current LED Driver, 40W Max Power Output, High Voltage 347-480V Input, 20-57Vdc Output Voltage, Constant 700mA Output Current, Dimmable 0-10VBS14-LED40W-057-C0700-D-HVMSRP: $95.00Now: $69.95Was: $95.00 -
AFLEX-60W-1400 Magnitude AFLEX Programmable Constant Current LED Driver - Compact 30/40/50/60W 100-1400mA
Magnitude Lighting
$57.95 - $64.95Magnitude Lighting AFLEX Constant Current LED Driver, Compact Case, Select 30W/40W/50W/60W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Programmable Output Current 100-1400mA (factory default 140BSF-MAG-AFLEX-60W-1400$57.95 - $64.95 -
Hatch LV-Series Tri-Dim Constant Voltage LED Drivers - 60W/96W 12V/24V Tri-Dim
Hatch
$69.95 - $78.95Hatch LV Series Tri-Dim Constant Voltage LED Drivers, 60W/96W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277VAC Input, Fixed 12/24VDC Output, Triac/ELV/0-10V Tri-Dimming, Wiring Compartment with Knockout HatcHT-LV-Series-Tri-Dim$69.95 - $78.95 -
T1T11200350-15L Fulham ThoroLED Driver Constant-Current Dimming - 15W 350mA
Fulham
MSRP: $32.00Now: $25.95Was: $32.00Fulham ThoroLED Constant-Current LED Driver, 15W Max Power Output, 120V Input, 350mA Max Output Current, 20-42Vdc Output Voltage, Triac LE+TE Dimming Fulham ThoroLED 15W 350mA Constant-CurBS50-T1T11200350-15LMSRP: $32.00Now: $25.95Was: $32.00 -
XI050C140V054BST4 Advance Xitanium Programmable Constant Current LED Driver - 50W 1400mA
Advance by Signify
MSRP: $40.00Now: $19.95Was: $40.00Advance Xitanium LED Driver with SimpleSet Programming, 50W Max Power Output, Universal 120V-277V Input, Programmable Fixed Output Current 1BSF-ADV-XI050C140V054BST4MSRP: $40.00Now: $19.95Was: $40.00 -
261/S ECOdrive (EC0261S2) eldoLED Programmable Constant Current LED Driver - 20W 0-10V Dimming
eldoLED
MSRP: $90.00Now: $59.95Was: $90.00ECOdrive 261/S Constant Current LED Driver, 20W Max Output Power, Universal 120-277V Input, Programmable Fixed Current Output 150-1400mA, Single 2-55V Output, Analog 0-10V DBS46-EC0261S2MSRP: $90.00Now: $59.95Was: $90.00 -
560/U SOLOdrive (SL0560U3) eldoLED Programmable Constant Current LED Driver - 50W DALI-2 Dimming
eldoLED
MSRP: $130.00$89.95SOLOdrive 560/U Programmable Constant Current LED Driver, 50W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Programmable Fixed Current Output 150-1400mA, 2 x 2-55V Output, DALBS46-SOLO560/UMSRP: $130.00$89.95 -
AFLEX-100W-2000 Magnitude AFLEX Programmable Constant Current LED Driver - 30/40/50/60/75/100W 100-2000mA
Magnitude Lighting
$65.95 - $71.95Magnitude Lighting AFLEX Constant Current LED Driver, Select 30W/40W/50W/60W/75W/100W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Programmable Output Current 100-2000mA (factory default 2000mA),BSF-MAG-AFLEX-100W-2000$65.95 - $71.95 -
FIELDSET OTI 25W UNV 1A2 1DIM DIM-1 FS eldoLED OPTOTRONIC (*284G0V) Constant-Current Field-Programmable LED Driver - 25W 500mA Dimmable
eldoLED Optotronic by Acuity
MSRP: $50.00Now: $40.95Was: $50.00FieldSET/OTi25W/UNV/1A2/1DIM/DIM-1/FS Constant Current Programmable Compact LED Driver, 25W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Field Programmable Output CurreBSF-OPT-284G0VMSRP: $50.00Now: $40.95Was: $50.00 -
LUC-024S070SSP Inventronics Constant Current LED Driver - 25W 700mA
Inventronics
MSRP: $36.00Now: $29.95Was: $36.00INVENTRONICS Constant Current LED Driver, 25W Max Power Output, Universal 120-277V Input, Fixed 700mA Output Current, 22-36Vdc Output Voltage, Non-Dimming DISCONTINUED BY MANBSF-LUC-024S070SSPMSRP: $36.00Now: $29.95Was: $36.00




