T8 Fluorescent Ballast
T8 Fluorescent ballasts operate a wide range of T8 Lamps including F17T8, F25T8, F32T8, F32T8ES, F40T8 and more. Use the "Advanced Search" on the left to filter T8 options by ballast sub-category, type of bulb they operate, voltage, or brand. Fluorescent bulbs or lamps are categorized according to their wattage, shape and diameter. The "T" in T8 indicates the bulb is Tubular, while the "8" means they are eight / eighths inch (or 1") in diameter.
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Out of stock
GE232MAXP347-N+ (67435) GE LFL UltraMax Electronic High Efficiency Multivolt Instant Start Ballast
GE
MSRP: $55.00Now: $39.95Was: $55.00GE232MAXP347-N+ Electronic Fluorescent Ballasts, 347V, 1 or 2 F32T8, F28T8, F25T8, F17T8, F25T12 Bulbs, Instant Start Ballast. GE Electronic Fluorescent Instant Start T8 Ballast Normal Ballast...BSG-GE67435MSRP: $55.00Now: $39.95Was: $55.00 -
Out of stock
IOPA-3P32-LW-SC Advance Optanium Electronic Ballast - Instant Start
Advance by Signify
MSRP: $26.00Now: $19.95Was: $26.00ADVANCE Optanium Electronic Fluorescent Ballast, Universal 120V-277V Input, 2-3 Lamp F17T8, F25T8, F32T8, Instant Start Advance Optanium IntBSF-IOPA-3P32-LW-SCMSRP: $26.00Now: $19.95Was: $26.00 -
QHE1X32T8/UNV ISH-SC Sylvania 49871 Fluorescent Ballast
Sylvania
MSRP: $20.00Now: $9.95Was: $20.00SYLVANIA Electronic Fluorescent Ballast, 120/277V, Operates F32T8 Lamps, high efficiency, programmed rapid start ballasts. Sylvania Fluorescent T8 Programmed Rapid Start Ballast Performance and...BSOS-QHE1X32T8/UNV ISH-SCMSRP: $20.00Now: $9.95Was: $20.00 -
Out of stock
EC5T817JUNV1 Lutron Dimming Ballast - Single F17T8 Bulb
Lutron
MSRP: $356.00Now: $295.95Was: $356.00Lutron EcoSystem T8 Dimming Ballast, 10%-100%, 120V-240V-277V, Single F17T8 bulbs, Multiple Control Types, Program Rapid Start DisconBS21-EC5T817JUNV1MSRP: $356.00Now: $295.95Was: $356.00 -
IZT-4PSP32-G Advance Mark 7 Electronic Dimming Ballast - F32T8 0-10V
Advance by Signify
MSRP: $110.00Now: $72.95Was: $110.00Advance Mark 7 Electronic Dimming Ballast, Universal 120-277V Input, Four Lamp F32T8, Analog 0-10V Dimming, Programmed Start Advance MARK7 0-10V Electronic Dimming Ballast - F32T8 AnalogBS2-IZT-4PSP32-GMSRP: $110.00Now: $72.95Was: $110.00 -
U-1/32PSE Sunpark Fluorescent Ballast - Single-Lamp T8 Rapid Start
SunPark
MSRP: $22.00Now: $9.95Was: $22.00SUNPARK Electronic Fluorescent Ballast, Universal 120V-277V Input, One Lamp F32T8, F30T8, F28T8,F25T8, Rapid Start Sunpark Electronic Fluorescent T8 Rapid Start Ballast RapidSP-U-1/32PSEMSRP: $22.00Now: $9.95Was: $22.00 -
Out of stock
B232SR120S30 UNIVERSAL BallaStar Switch Dimming Ballast
Universal
MSRP: $133.00Now: $94.95Was: $133.00UNIVERSAL BallaStar® Electronic Fluorescent Dimming Ballast, 120V, 100% or 60% or 30% dimming, 2 Lamps F32T8, Rapid Start Universal F32T8 Step Dimming Electronic Ballast | 30% 60% 100% Note - This...UL-B232SR120S30MSRP: $133.00Now: $94.95Was: $133.00 -
KTEB-232-UV-PS-N-P Keystone Electronic Ballast - Rapid Start
Keystone
MSRP: $36.00Now: $29.95Was: $36.00KEYSTONE Electronic Fluorescent Ballast, 120-277V, "N" normal power factor, Operates F32T8, F25T8, F17T8, F15T8, F40T8 Lamps, Program Start Ballasts.KTEB-232-UV-PS-N-PMSRP: $36.00Now: $29.95Was: $36.00 -
Out of stock
KTEB-286HO-UV-PS-N Keystone T8HO Fluorescent Ballast
Keystone
MSRP: $72.00Now: $59.95Was: $72.00KEYSTONE Electronic Fluorescent Ballast, 120-277V Input, Operates F96T8HO, F72T8HO, F60T8HO F48T8HO Lamps, Program Rapid Start Keystone T8HO Program Start BallasKT-KTEB-286HO-UV-PS-NMSRP: $72.00Now: $59.95Was: $72.00 -
Out of stock
B332SR120V5 Universal Triad Electronic Dimming Ballast
Universal
MSRP: $116.00Now: $29.95Was: $116.00UNIVERSAL Triad BallaStar Electronic Dimming Ballast, 120V, 0-10vDC Analog Dimming Control - 100% to 5% light output, 3 Lamps F32T8 or F31T8/U, Programmed Start Ballast Universal Dimming Electronic...BS-B332SR120V5MSRP: $116.00Now: $29.95Was: $116.00 -
EHDT832MU210 Lutron EcoSystem H-Series Dimming Ballast
Lutron
MSRP: $225.00$160.95LUTRON EcoSystem H-Series Dimming Ballast, 120V-277V, Two F32T8 Linear and U-bend, 100% to 1% dimming, Programmed Start Ballast Discontinued by Manufacturer. Retrofit to LuBS21-EHDT832MU210MSRP: $225.00$160.95Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:MSRP: $225.00$160.95Subtotal: -
EL232-120 / 277HF 120V-277V Damar 01688B Fluorescent Ballast
Damar
MSRP: $30.00Now: $21.95Was: $30.00Damar Electronic Fluorescent Ballast, Universal 120V-277V Input, 1 or 2 Lamp F32T8, F25T8, F17T8, Instant Start Damar F32T8 BallastDWW-01688BMSRP: $30.00Now: $21.95Was: $30.00


