T8 Fluorescent Ballast
T8 Fluorescent ballasts operate a wide range of T8 Lamps including F17T8, F25T8, F32T8, F32T8ES, F40T8 and more. Use the "Advanced Search" on the left to filter T8 options by ballast sub-category, type of bulb they operate, voltage, or brand. Fluorescent bulbs or lamps are categorized according to their wattage, shape and diameter. The "T" in T8 indicates the bulb is Tubular, while the "8" means they are eight / eighths inch (or 1") in diameter.
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Out of stock
BAF232IS/MV/H (7284) Plusrite T8 Electronic Ballast
Plusrite
MSRP: $17.72$12.95Plusrite Instant Start Ballast, Operates 1 or 2 F32T8, F30T8, F28T8, F25T8, 120-277V Input, High Ballast FactorPlusrite T8 Electronic Ballast IS: Instant Start Operates 1 or 2 F32T8, F30T8, F28T8,...BS16-7284MSRP: $17.72$12.95 -
GE432PS347-L (62722) GE Electronic Rapid Start T8 Ballast - 347V
GE
MSRP: $60.00Now: $50.95Was: $60.00GE Electronic Fluorescent Ballast, 347V Input, 3 or 4 F32T8, F28T8, F25T8, F17T8, 3 F40T8 Bulbs, Program Rapid Start, Low "-L" Ballast Factor GE Electronic Fluorescent Program Start T8 Ballast -...BSG-GE62722MSRP: $60.00Now: $50.95Was: $60.00 -
IOP-3P32-N Advance Optanium Electronic Ballast - 3/2 F32T8 Instant-start
Advance by Signify
MSRP: $30.00Now: $19.95Was: $30.00ADVANCE Electronic Fluorescent Ballast, Universal 120-277V Input, 2 or 3 Lamp F32T8 F32T8/ES F25T8 F17T8 F40T8 Lamps, Parallel Wiring, Instant Start<BSF-ADV-IOP-3P32-NMSRP: $30.00Now: $19.95Was: $30.00 -
KTEB-232-UV-PS-H-P Keystone T8 Fluorescent Ballast
Keystone
MSRP: $45.00Now: $36.95Was: $45.00KEYSTONE Electronic Fluorescent Ballast, 120/277V, Operates F32T8, F25T8, F17T8, F15T8, F40T8 Lamps, Program Start Ballasts. Keystone Fluorescent T8 Program Start Ballast Performance and...KT-KTEB-232-UV-PS-H-PMSRP: $45.00Now: $36.95Was: $45.00 -
Out of stock
QHE2x32T8/UNV PSH-HT-B Sylvania 49450 T8 Fluorescent Ballast
Sylvania
MSRP: $37.70Now: $31.40Was: $37.70SYLVANIA Electronic Fluorescent Ballast, 120/277V, Operates F32T8, F25T8, F17T8, and F40T8 Lamps, programmed rapid Start Ballasts. Sylvania Fluorescent T8 programmed rapid Start Ballast Performance...BS-SYL-49450MSRP: $37.70Now: $31.40Was: $37.70 -
Out of stock
QHE4X32T8/UNV ISH Sylvania 49877 Fluorescent Ballast
Sylvania
MSRP: $32.60Now: $27.10Was: $32.60SYLVANIA Electronic Fluorescent Ballast, 120/277V, Operates F32T8 Lamps, Instant Start Ballasts. Sylvania Fluorescent T8 Instant Start Ballast Performance and Safety UL Listed FCC 47CFR Part 18...BS-SYL-49877MSRP: $32.60Now: $27.10Was: $32.60 -
Out of stock
B232IUNVHEH-A Universal Triad ULTim8 Instant Start High Efficiency Ballast
Universal
MSRP: $30.00$27.95UNIVERSAL Triad Electronic Fluorescent Ballast, High Frequency, 120V-277V, 1 or 2 F32T8, F25T8, F17T8, F28T8, F40T8 Lamps, Low Temperature Start 0° F, Instant Start Ballast UNIVERSAL High Frequency...BGH-BS2-B232IUNVHEH-AMSRP: $30.00$27.95 -
B432IUNV-D Universal Electronic Ballast
Universal
MSRP: $20.00Now: $15.95Was: $20.00UNIVERSAL Electronic Fluorescent Ballast, 120V-277V, Terminal Blocks, 3 or 4 Lamps F32T8, F25T8, F17T8, F40T8, F25T12 Instant Start Ballast DISCONTINUED BY MANUFACTURER - NOW SHIPPING CANDIDATE...BS-B432IUNV-DMSRP: $20.00Now: $15.95Was: $20.00 -
Out of stock
BAF232IS/MV/L (7283) Plusrite T8 Electronic Ballast
Plusrite
MSRP: $12.00Now: $9.79Was: $12.00Plusrite Instant Start Ballast, Operates 1 or 2 F32T8, F30T8, F28T8, F25T8, 120-277V Input, Low Ballast FactorPlusrite T8 Electronic Ballast IS: Instant Start Operates 1 or 2 F32T8, F30T8, F28T8, or...BS16-7283MSRP: $12.00Now: $9.79Was: $12.00 -
Out of stock
E-758-U-232-MC Sola T8 Fluorescent Ballast
Sola
MSRP: $36.00$28.95SOLA Electronic Fluorescent Ballast, 120-277V, Operates one or two F32T8, F28T8, F25T8, F17T8 Linear Tubes, Instant Start Sola Fluorescent T8 Preheat Instant Start BallastBS82-SOLA-E-758-U-232-MCMSRP: $36.00$28.95 -
E3P32PSUNVE TCP Electronic Ballast - Rapid Start
TCP
MSRP: $36.00Now: $26.95Was: $36.00TCP Electronic Fluorescent Ballast, 120V-277V, Two or Three F32T8, F28T8, F25T8, F17T8 Lamps, Rapid Start Ballast TCP Electronic Rapid Start T8 Ballast Replaces TCP model number: TCP3P32PSUNVTCP-3P32PSUNVEMSRP: $36.00Now: $26.95Was: $36.00Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:MSRP: $36.00Now: $26.95Was: $36.00Subtotal: -
EC5T817J1201 Lutron Dimming Ballast - Single F17T8 Bulb
Lutron
MSRP: $330.00Now: $289.95Was: $330.00Lutron EC5T817J1201 Discontinued by Manufacturer. Retrofit to Lutron C-FLEX LED Lamp + Driver: StBS-LUT-EC5T817J1201MSRP: $330.00Now: $289.95Was: $330.00


