HID / Metal Halide Ballasts
Metal-Halide products have a high luminous efficiency which is about double a mercury vapor light and three to five times more efficient than a incandescent light. Usually they are found in industrial settings such as floodlights at stadiums or factories. We carry a wide selection of these products including: High Pressure Sodium (HPS), Low Pressure Sodium (LPS), Metal Halide Ballasts, F-can Ballasts, and Postline. Email us if you need assistance finding a product.
Can't find a product? We can source 1000's of products offline. Send us a request
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Keystone MH-250A-480-KIT Metal Halide Ballast Kit
Keystone
MSRP: $126.00Now: $104.95Was: $126.00Keystone MH-250A-480-KIT metal halide ballast and capacitor kit for 250 watt M58 bulbs, 480 volts single tap input, CWA circuit type. Keystone 250 Watt 480V Metal Halide Kit ANSI: M58 H37 Form...MH-250A-480-KITMSRP: $126.00Now: $104.95Was: $126.00 -
Keystone MPS-1000A-Q-KIT Metal Halide Pulse Start Ballast Kit - 5-Tap
Keystone
MSRP: $315.00Now: $261.95Was: $315.00Keystone MPS-1000A-Q-KIT pulse start metal halide ballast kit, compatible with 1000 watt M141 pulse start lamps, 120/208/240/277 line voltage and quad tap input, CWA circuit type. Keystone 1000 Watt...MPS-1000A-P-KITMSRP: $315.00Now: $261.95Was: $315.00 -
M0750-71C-611-CK Howard HID MH Ballast Kit - 750W M149 Quad
Howard
MSRP: $200.00Now: $161.95Was: $200.00HOWARD M149 750 Watt HID Metal Halide (MH) 120V/208V/240V/277V Core & Coil Pulse Start Ballast Kit DISCONTINUED BY MANUFACTURER - Shipping Suggested Replacement. Please review and order here:HL-M0750-71C-611-CKMSRP: $200.00Now: $161.95Was: $200.00Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:MSRP: $200.00Now: $161.95Was: $200.00Subtotal: -
M250/MULTI-PS-KIT Sylvania 47112 Metal Halide Ballast Kit
Sylvania
MSRP: $150.00Now: $129.95Was: $150.00Sylvania M250/MULTI-PS-KIT metal halide ballast capacitor kit compatible with 250 watt M138 and M153 bulbs, 120/208/240/277V volts quad tap input, CWA circuit type. DISCONTINUED BY MANUFACTURER -...BS-SYL-47112MSRP: $150.00Now: $129.95Was: $150.00 -
Out of stock
M3912CK-6EU-F (188293) Universal Electronic Metal Halide Ballast
Universal
MSRP: $80.00Now: $58.95Was: $80.00Universal eHID Mini Square Case 39W Electronic Ballast F-Feet Mounts Designed to provide optimal lamp performance and maximum energy savings. With enhanced capabilities to downsize the luminaire...BSF-ULT-188293MSRP: $80.00Now: $58.95Was: $80.00 -
P320MLTAC4O-500K
Universal
MSRP: $131.00Now: $108.95Was: $131.00UNIVERSAL M132 M154 320 Watt HID Metal Halide (MH) 120V/208V/240V/277V Core & Coil Pulse Start Ballast Kit Equivalent Replacement for: Universal P320MLTAC4M45668MSRP: $131.00Now: $108.95Was: $131.00 -
P750MLTAC5M-500K Universal Metal Halide Ballast Kit - 750W M149 Quad
Universal
MSRP: $200.00Now: $161.95Was: $200.00Universal P750MLTAC5M-500K metal halide ballast and capacitor kit, 750W M149 Pulse Start bulbs, 120/208/240/277V Quad Tap, CWA circuit type.BSF-UNV-P750MLTAC5M-500KMSRP: $200.00Now: $161.95Was: $200.00Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:MSRP: $200.00Now: $161.95Was: $200.00Subtotal: -
S100048TAC5M Universal HPS Ballast Kit - 1000W S52 480V
Universal
MSRP: $245.00Now: $199.95Was: $245.00UNIVERSAL 1000 Watt S52 High Pressure Sodium Ballast, 480V Tap, CWA Core and Coil Ballast Kit DISCONTINUED BY MANUFACTURER - NOW SHIPPBSF-S100048TAC5M500KMSRP: $245.00Now: $199.95Was: $245.00 -
16G1290 Valmont Metal Halide Ballast Replacement Kit - 175W M57 Quad
Venture Lighting
MSRP: $68.00Now: $55.95Was: $68.00VALMONT VENTURE M57 175W Metal Halide Ballast Kit, 120V/208V/240V/277V, 3 x 4 (2 Coil Unit), Probe Start, CWA circuit type DISCONTINUED BY MANUFACTURER - Shipping Candidate Repl674390MSRP: $68.00Now: $55.95Was: $68.00 -
71A6490-001D Advance Metal Halide PS Ballast Kit - 750W M149 Quad
Advance - Philips
MSRP: $200.00Now: $169.95Was: $200.00ADVANCE 71A6490-001D metal halide pulse start ballast kit, 750W M149 bulbs, 120/208/240/277V Quad-tap input, CWA circuit type. DISCONTINUED BY MANUFACTURERBSF-ADV-71A6490-001DMSRP: $200.00Now: $169.95Was: $200.00 -
Out of stock
71A8041 Advance HPS Ballast Kit - 100W S54 480V
Advance - Philips
MSRP: $325.00Now: $269.95Was: $325.00Advance 100 Watt S54 HID High Pressure Sodium (HPS) Ballast Kit, 480V, HX-HPF circuit type, Core and Coil Ballast KitBS-71A8041MSRP: $325.00Now: $269.95Was: $325.00 -
71A8443-001D Advance HPS Ballast Kit - 400W S51 M169 480V
Advance by Signify
MSRP: $140.00Now: $115.95Was: $140.00ADVANCE 400W LU400 S51 / M169 High Pressure Sodium Ballast, 480 Volts, CWA Circuit, Core and Coil Ballast Kit DISCONTINUED BY MANUFACTURER - NOW SHIPPING CBSF-ADV-71A8443-001DMSRP: $140.00Now: $115.95Was: $140.00





