HID / Metal Halide Ballasts
Metal-Halide products have a high luminous efficiency which is about double a mercury vapor light and three to five times more efficient than a incandescent light. Usually they are found in industrial settings such as floodlights at stadiums or factories. We carry a wide selection of these products including: High Pressure Sodium (HPS), Low Pressure Sodium (LPS), Metal Halide Ballasts, F-can Ballasts, and Postline. Email us if you need assistance finding a product.
Can't find a product? We can source 1000's of products offline. Send us a request
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
E-MCA00W171 SOLA Metal Halide Pulse-Start Ballast - 175W M137/M152 Quad
Sola
MSRP: $182.00Now: $150.95Was: $182.00SOLA HID Metal Halide Ballast, 175W M137 M152, Pulse Start, Quad Tap 120V/208V/240V/277V, CWA Circuit, 3x4 (2 Coil Unit) Core & Coil Ballast Kit Sola 175W M137 M152 Metal Halide Pulse StBS82-SOLA-E-MCA00W171MSRP: $182.00Now: $150.95Was: $182.00 -
Out of stock
E-MCA00W351 SOLA Metal Halide Pulse-Start Ballast - 350W M131 Quad
Sola
MSRP: $120.00Now: $99.95Was: $120.00SOLA HID Metal Halide Ballast, 350W M131, Pulse Start, Quad Tap 120V/208V/240V/277V, CWA Circuit, 4.25 x 4.75 (2 Coil Unit) Core & Coil Ballast Kit Sola 350W M131 Metal Halide Pulse StarBS82-SOLA-E-MCA00W351MSRP: $120.00Now: $99.95Was: $120.00 -
E-MCA0DD200 Sola Metal Halide Pulse Start Ballast Kit - 200W M136 480V
Sola
MSRP: $132.00Now: $89.95Was: $132.00Sola 200W Pulse Start Metal Halide Ballast, M136 480V, CWA Circuit Sola 200W Metal Halide Ballast ANSI M136 Core and Coil Ballast Kit - comes with ballast, capacitor, brBS86-SOLA-E-MCA0DD200MSRP: $132.00Now: $89.95Was: $132.00 -
E-MZA00W150 Sola Metal Halide Ballast - 150W M102 Quad-tap Pulse-Start
Sola
MSRP: $86.00Now: $70.95Was: $86.00SOLA HID Metal Halide Pulse Start Ballast, 150W M102, HX-HPF Circuit, 120/208/240/277V Quad-tap. SHIPPING RECOMMENDED REPLACEMENT. Same operation and mounting. Please review to confirmBS82-SOLA-E-MZA00W150MSRP: $86.00Now: $70.95Was: $86.00 -
Out of stock
E-SZA00W50 Sola HPS Ballast Kit - 50W S68 Quad-tap
Sola
MSRP: $80.00$65.95SOLA S68 50 Watt HID High Pressure Sodium Ballast, 120/208/240/277V Quad tap, HX-HPF Circuit, Core & Coil Ballast Kit Sola S68 50W HPS Ballast Kit - Quad Tap Core anBS82-SOLA-E-SZA00W50MSRP: $80.00$65.95 -
GEMH50MVR-F GE (63046) Metal Halide Ballast - 50W M110 Fcan
GE
MSRP: $165.00Now: $127.95Was: $165.00GE Metal Halide HID F-can Ballast, Single 50W M110 Bulb, 120V or 277V Input, HX-HPX Circuit GE 50W HID Metal Halide F-can Ballast Features All components are encloseBSF-GE-63046MSRP: $165.00Now: $127.95Was: $165.00 -
Out of stock
GLBLST400D iPower 400W Electronic MH/HPS eHID Ballast
iPower
MSRP: $190.00Now: $149.95Was: $190.00iPower Electronic Metal Halide or High Pressure Sodium eHID Grow Light Electronic Ballast, 120/2240V, Single lamp 400 Watt, Dimmable, Side Outlet iPower eHID 400W Digital Grow Light Ballast Key...BSF-GLBLST400DMSRP: $190.00Now: $149.95Was: $190.00 -
Howard Lighting S-1000-4T-CWA-K HPS Ballast Kit
Howard
MSRP: $164.24$142.95HOWARD LIGHTING S52 1000 Watt HID High Pressure Sodium (HPS) 120V/208V/240V/277V Quad Tap Core and Coil Ballast Oil Kit Howard High Pressure Sodium (HPS) Ballast Kit Features include: High...HL-S-1000-4T-CWA-KMSRP: $164.24$142.95Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:MSRP: $164.24$142.95Subtotal: -
Out of stock
Howard M0400-71C-611-DK Metal Halide Ballast Kit
Howard
MSRP: $121.00$99.95Howard HL-M0400-71C-611-DK metal halide ballast capacitor kit compatible 400 watt M135/m155 bulbs, 120/208/240/277 volts quad tap input, CWA circuit type. Howard 400 Watt Metal Halide Kit ANSI:...HL-M0400-71C-611-DKMSRP: $121.00$99.95 -
HPS-1000A-P-KIT Keystone High Pressure Sodium Ballast Kit - 1000 S52
Keystone
MSRP: $371.00Now: $308.95Was: $371.00Keystone HPS-1000A-P-KIT high pressure sodium ballast kit, compatible with 1000 watt S52 high pressure sodium lamps, 120/208/240/277/480 line voltage and 5-tap input, CWA circuit type.HPS-1000A-P-KITMSRP: $371.00Now: $308.95Was: $371.00 -
IMH-39-G-LF Advance e-Vision Electronic Metal Halide (eHID) Ballast - 39W M130 Side-exit Feet-mount
Advance - Philips
MSRP: $100.00Now: $69.95Was: $100.00Advance eVision Electronic Metal Halide eHID Ballast, Universal 120-277V Input, 39W M130/C130, (-LF)Side Exit Leads with Feet MountBSF-ADV-IMH39GLFMMSRP: $100.00Now: $69.95Was: $100.00 -
Keystone CAP-350MPS Pulse Start Metal Halide Capacitor
Keystone
MSRP: $27.00Now: $21.95Was: $27.00Keystone Dry Film Capacitor HID Pulse Start Metal Halide (mps) 400 Watt, 22.5uF, 345V Keystone Dry Film Capacitor HID Pulse Start Metal Halide (mps) 350 WattCAP-350MPSMSRP: $27.00Now: $21.95Was: $27.00





