T8 Fluorescent Ballast
T8 Fluorescent ballasts operate a wide range of T8 Lamps including F17T8, F25T8, F32T8, F32T8ES, F40T8 and more. Use the "Advanced Search" on the left to filter T8 options by ballast sub-category, type of bulb they operate, voltage, or brand. Fluorescent bulbs or lamps are categorized according to their wattage, shape and diameter. The "T" in T8 indicates the bulb is Tubular, while the "8" means they are eight / eighths inch (or 1") in diameter.
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
IOPA-2P32-N (IOPA-2P32-SC) Advance Optanium Electronic Ballast - Instant Start
Advance by Signify
MSRP: $30.00Now: $19.95Was: $30.00ADVANCE Optanium Electronic Fluorescent Ballast, 120V-277V, 1-2 Lamp F17T8, F25T8, F32T8, F32T8/ES, F40T8, Instant Start BallastBSF-IOPA-2P32-NMSRP: $30.00Now: $19.95Was: $30.00 -
WH22-120-C Fulham Workhorse Electronic Ballast
Fulham
MSRP: $39.00Now: $31.95Was: $39.00Fulham Workhorse Series Versatile, Solid State Electronic Ballast. Small Case Size, High Power Factor, 120v, (2 Lamp) F15T8 Lamp, Instant Start method Fulham Workhorse 28W Electronic Fluorescent...WH22-120-CMSRP: $39.00Now: $31.95Was: $39.00 -
Out of stock
EC5T832GUNV2 Lutron 10% Dimming Ballast - Two Bulb
Lutron
MSRP: $356.00Now: $295.95Was: $356.00Lutron EcoSystem T8 Dimming Ballast, 10%-100%, Multi-Volt 120V-240V-277V, Two F32T8 bulbs, Multiple Control Types, Program Rapid StartBS21-EC5T832GUNV2MSRP: $356.00Now: $295.95Was: $356.00 -
B332PUNVHP-A Universal Triad Ballast - Rapid Start
Universal
MSRP: $40.00$29.95UNIVERSAL Triad Electronic Fluorescent Ballast, 120V-277V, 2-3 F32T8, F28T8, F25T8, F17T8 Lamps, Rapid Start Ballast Universal Triad Electronic Fluorescent T8 Ballast - Rapid Start AccuStarBS-41147MSRP: $40.00$29.95Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:MSRP: $40.00$29.95Subtotal: -
PSU228T5120 Robertson T5 Electronic Fluorescent Ballast - Program Rapid Start
Robertson
MSRP: $53.00Now: $43.95Was: $53.00Robertson PSU228T5120 Electronic Fluorescent Ballast, Input 120V, Two F28T5, F14T5, F21T5, F32T8 amps, program rapid startRWW-PSU228T5120MSRP: $53.00Now: $43.95Was: $53.00 -
QTP4x32T8/UNV ISN-SC-B Quicktronic (49908/*27469Y) Electronic Fluorescent Ballast
Quicktronic by Acuity
MSRP: $26.00Now: $20.95Was: $26.00QUICKTRONIC QTP4x32T8/UNV ISN-SC-B Electronic Fluorescent Ballast, 120-277V, Operates four F32T8, F30T8, F28T8, F25T8 lamps, Instant Start Quicktronic FluoresBS-SYL-49908MSRP: $26.00Now: $20.95Was: $26.00 -
WH2-277-C Fulham WorkHorse Ballast
Fulham
MSRP: $39.00Now: $31.95Was: $39.00FULHAM WH2-277-C WorkHorse Ballast, Input 277V, Operates F14T5, F21T5, F28T5 and many others, Instant Start Workhorse Electronic Fluorescent Ballast 277VBS50-WH2-277-CMSRP: $39.00Now: $31.95Was: $39.00 -
WH5-230-L Fulham WorkHorse Ballast
Fulham
MSRP: $58.00Now: $47.95Was: $58.00FULHAM WorkHorse Series Versatile, Solid State Electronic Ballast. Small Case Size, High Power Factor, Light Weight 230V Workhorse Electronic Fluorescent Ballast Instant Start UL/cUL ListedBS50-WH5-230-LMSRP: $58.00Now: $47.95Was: $58.00 -
Out of stock
QHE1X32T8/UNV PSN-MC Sylvania 51397 Rapid Start Ballast
Sylvania
MSRP: $50.00Now: $37.95Was: $50.00SYLVANIA Electronic Fluorescent Ballast, 120V-277V, Operates Single F32T8, F30T, F28T8, F25T8 Lamps, Program Rapid Start, Micro Case Sylvania Fluorescent T8 Programmed Rapid Start...BS-SYL-51397MSRP: $50.00Now: $37.95Was: $50.00 -
ICN-1P32-N Advance Centium Electronic Fluorescent Ballast
Advance by Signify
MSRP: $32.00Now: $25.95Was: $32.00ADVANCE ICN-1P32-N Centium Electronic Fluorescent Ballasts, 120V-277V, One Lamp F17T8, F25T8, F32T8, Instant Start Ballast Advance Electronic Fluorescent Centium T8BSOS-ICN-1P32-NMSRP: $32.00Now: $25.95Was: $32.00 -
E4P32ISUNVLE TCP Electronic Ballast
TCP
MSRP: $28.00Now: $22.95Was: $28.00TCP Electronic Fluorescent Ballast, 120V-277V, 3 & 4 Lamp, 17W or 25W or 28W or 32W T8 Lamps, Low Ballast Factor, Instant Start Ballast TCP Electronic Instant Start T8 Low BF 3 or 4 Lamps / Low...TCP-4P32ISUNVLMSRP: $28.00Now: $22.95Was: $28.00 -
Out of stock
H3DT524CU210 Lutron Hi-lume 3D Dimming Ballast
Lutron
MSRP: $275.00Now: $228.95Was: $275.00LUTRON H3DT524CU210 Discontinued by Manufacturer. Retrofit to Lutron C-FLEX LED Lamp + Driver: StBS21-H3DT524CU210MSRP: $275.00Now: $228.95Was: $275.00


