T8 Fluorescent Ballast
T8 Fluorescent ballasts operate a wide range of T8 Lamps including F17T8, F25T8, F32T8, F32T8ES, F40T8 and more. Use the "Advanced Search" on the left to filter T8 options by ballast sub-category, type of bulb they operate, voltage, or brand. Fluorescent bulbs or lamps are categorized according to their wattage, shape and diameter. The "T" in T8 indicates the bulb is Tubular, while the "8" means they are eight / eighths inch (or 1") in diameter.
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
EP2/32PRS/MV/MC/HE Howard Lighting Electronic Ballast - Rapid Start
Howard
MSRP: $40.00Now: $34.95Was: $40.00HOWARD Electronic Fluorescent Ballast, 120V-277V, High Efficiency, Two Lamp F32T8, F28T8, F31T8, Rapid Start Howard Electronic Fluorescent T8 Rapid Start Ballast RapHL-EP2-32PRS-MV-MC-HEMSRP: $40.00Now: $34.95Was: $40.00 -
ICN-132-MC Advance Centium Electronic Fluorescent Ballast
Advance by Signify
MSRP: $45.00Now: $36.95Was: $45.00ADVANCE Centium Electronic Fluorescent Ballasts, 120V-277V, Single or Two Lamp F32T8, Instant Start Advance Electronic Fluorescent Micro Can Centium T8 Ballast PerformancBS-ICN-132-MCMSRP: $45.00Now: $36.95Was: $45.00 -
Out of stock
NPY-120-232-LT8 Fulham Pony Electronic Fluorescent Ballast
Fulham
MSRP: $40.00Now: $32.95Was: $40.00Fulham Pony Electronic Fluorescent Ballast, 120V, operates F32T8, F25T8, F40T12, F34T12, F30T12, and F25T12 Linear Tubes, Rapid Start Ballast Fulham Pony T8 T12 Electronic Fluorescent Rapid SBS50-NPY-120-232-LT8MSRP: $40.00Now: $32.95Was: $40.00 -
KTEB-259-UV-IS-N Keystone Instant Start Electronic Ballast - F96T8 Lamps
Keystone
MSRP: $29.00Now: $23.95Was: $29.00KEYSTONE Electronic Fluorescent Ballast, Universal 120-277V Input, F96T8 59W, F96T8/ES 51W, F72T8 38W, F59T8 Lamps, Instant Start Ballast Keystone Electronic FluorescenBSF-KT-KTEB-259-UV-IS-NMSRP: $29.00Now: $23.95Was: $29.00 -
QHE1X32T8/UNV ISL-SC QUICKTRONIC (49837/*27469J) Fluorescent Ballast
Quicktronic by Acuity
MSRP: $18.00Now: $14.95Was: $18.00QUICKTRONIC High Efficiency (QHE) Electronic Fluorescent Ballast, 120-277V, Operates a single F32T8, F30T8, F28T8, F25T8 Lamps, Instant Start BallastBS-SYL-49837MSRP: $18.00Now: $14.95Was: $18.00 -
QHE4X32T8/UNV ISH-SC Quicktronic (51347/*27466T) Electronic Fluorescent Ballast - High Efficiency T8
Quicktronic by Acuity
MSRP: $33.00Now: $18.95Was: $33.00QUICKTRONIC High Efficiency (QHE) Electronic Fluorescent Ballast, Universal 120-277V Input, Operates 4 F32T8, F30T8, F28T8, F25T8 Linear Tubes, Instant StartBS-SYL-51347MSRP: $33.00Now: $18.95Was: $33.00 -
WH3-120-L Fulham WorkHorse Ballast
Fulham
MSRP: $46.00Now: $37.95Was: $46.00FULHAM WorkHorse 3, 120V Input, Lamps operated include T5CR40W, CR32W, F24T5, F54T5, F42T6, CFTR42W, F15T8, Instant Start Workhorse Electronic Fluorescent Ballast42000MSRP: $46.00Now: $37.95Was: $46.00 -
ISU232T8HEMV Robertson Electronic T8 Ballast
Robertson
MSRP: $21.00Now: $16.95Was: $21.00Robertson Electronic Fluorescent Ballast, 120V-277V, One or Two F32T8, F25T8, F17T8, F28T8, F40T8 Lamps, Instant Start Ballast.RWW-ISU232T8HEMVMSRP: $21.00Now: $16.95Was: $21.00 -
IOPA-3P32-N (IOPA-3P32-SC) Advance Optanium Electronic Ballast - F32T8
Advance by Signify
MSRP: $30.00Now: $19.95Was: $30.00ADVANCE Electronic Fluorescent Ballast, Universal 120V-277V Input, 2-3 Lamp F17T8 F25T8 F32T8 F32T8/ES F40T8 lamps, Instant Start BallastBSF-IOPA-3P32-NMSRP: $30.00Now: $19.95Was: $30.00 -
Out of stock
QHE2X32T8/UNV ISN-SC Sylvania 49853 Electronic Fluorescent Ballast
Sylvania
MSRP: $24.00Now: $19.95Was: $24.00SYLVANIA Electronic Fluorescent Ballast, 120-277V, Operates F32T8, F15T8, F25T8, F30T8, and F40T8 Lamps, Instant Start Ballasts.BS-SYL-49853MSRP: $24.00Now: $19.95Was: $24.00 -
KTEB-286HO-UV-IS-N Keystone Fluorescent Ballast
Keystone
MSRP: $60.00Now: $49.95Was: $60.00KEYSTONE Electronic Fluorescent Ballast, 120V-277V, 1-2 Lamp F96T8HO, F72T8HO, F60T8HO, F48T8HO Low Temperature Instant Start Ballast Keystone Electronic Fluorescent T8HO High Output...KT-KTEB-286HO-UV-IS-NMSRP: $60.00Now: $49.95Was: $60.00 -
Out of stock
GE432-MVPS-N (96716) GE Electronic Ballast
GE
MSRP: $48.00Now: $26.95Was: $48.00GE UltraStart® Ultra Efficient Electronic Fluorescent Ballast, 120V-277V, 3-4 Lamp F32T8, F32T8ES-30W, F32T8ES-25W, F28T8, F25T8, F17T8 Programmed Rapid Start Ballast GE UltraStart® Electronic...BSF-GE96716MSRP: $48.00Now: $26.95Was: $48.00


