T8 Fluorescent Ballast
T8 Fluorescent ballasts operate a wide range of T8 Lamps including F17T8, F25T8, F32T8, F32T8ES, F40T8 and more. Use the "Advanced Search" on the left to filter T8 options by ballast sub-category, type of bulb they operate, voltage, or brand. Fluorescent bulbs or lamps are categorized according to their wattage, shape and diameter. The "T" in T8 indicates the bulb is Tubular, while the "8" means they are eight / eighths inch (or 1") in diameter.
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Out of stock
REZ-3S32-SC Advance Mark 10 Dimming Ballast
Advance by Signify
MSRP: $102.00$89.95ADVANCE Electronic Dimming Fluorescent Ballast, 120V, 3 Lamp Series F17T8, F25T8, F32T8 Programmed Start Ballast Advance MARK 10® POWERLINE Electronic Dimming Fluorescent T8 Ballast The Advance...BS-REZ-3S32-SCMSRP: $102.00$89.95 -
KTEB-432-UV-IS-H-P Keystone T8 Instant Start Ballast - High Ballast Factor
Keystone
MSRP: $39.00Now: $31.95Was: $39.00KEYSTONE KTEB-432-UV-IS-H-P Electronic Fluorescent Ballast, High (1.18) Ballast Factor, Universal 120-277V Input, Operates F432T8 (32W), F432T8 (30W) F432T8 (28W) Lamps, Instant StartBSF-KT-KTEB-432-UV-IS-H-PMSRP: $39.00Now: $31.95Was: $39.00 -
ISA232T8HEMV /A Robertson T8 Electronic Fluorescent Ballast
Robertson
MSRP: $21.00Now: $20.95Was: $21.00Robertson ISA232T8HEMV Electronic Fluorescent Ballast, 120/277V, (2 lamps)- F32T8, F32T8/ES/30, F32T8/ES/28, F32T8/ES/25, F28T8, F25T8, and F17T8; (1 lamp)- F40T8 lamp, instant start method...RWW-ISA232T8HEMV /AMSRP: $21.00Now: $20.95Was: $21.00 -
E4P32ISUNVE TCP Electronic Ballast
TCP
Now: $15.95Was: $22.00TCP Electronic Fluorescent Ballast, 120V-277V, 3 & 4 lamps F32T8, F28T8, Normal Ballast Factor, Instant Start Ballast DISCONTINUED BY MANUFACTURER - NOW SHIPPING CANDIDATE REPLACEMENT. Please review...TCP-4P32ISUNVNow: $15.95Was: $22.00 -
WH33-120-C Fulham Workhorse Fluorescent Electronic Ballast - Square Case
Fulham
MSRP: $46.00Now: $37.95Was: $46.00Fulham Workhorse WH33-120-C Electronic Ballast, 120V Input, Operates F15T8 F17T8, 26W/32W CFLs and 22W T5 Circline Lamps (see link provided), Instant Start, Square Case Fulham WorkBS50-WH33-120-CMSRP: $46.00Now: $37.95Was: $46.00 -
IOP-3PSP32-LW-SC Advance Optanium Electronic Ballast
Advance by Signify
MSRP: $40.00Now: $24.95Was: $40.00ADVANCE Electronic Fluorescent Ballast, Universal 120V-277V Input, 3 Lamp F32T8 F25T8 F17T8 Lamps, Parallel Wiring, Programmed Start AdvanceBS2- IOP-3PSP32-LW-SCMSRP: $40.00Now: $24.95Was: $40.00 -
IOP-2S32-SC-SD Advance Program Start Step-Dimming Ballast - 0%/50%/100%
Advance - Philips
MSRP: $100.00Now: $69.95Was: $100.00ADVANCE Electronic Fluorescent Step Dimming Ballast, Universal 120V-277V Input, 1 or 2 Lamp F17T8, F25T8, F32T8, F32T8/ES, F40T8, Programmed Rapid StBSF-ADV-IOP2S32SCSDMSRP: $100.00Now: $69.95Was: $100.00 -
Out of stock
REZ-2TTS40-SC Advance Mark 10 Dimming Ballast
Advance by Signify
MSRP: $128.00$99.95ADVANCE Electronic Fluorescent Ballast, 120V Input, Dimming, Operates 2 FT40W/2g11 or FT36W/2G11 Lamps, Programmed Rapid Start Advance MARK 10 PowerlineBS-REZ-2TTS40-SCMSRP: $128.00$99.95 -
E3P32ISUNVHE TCP Electronic Fluorescent T8 Ballast - Instant Start
TCP
MSRP: $23.00Now: $18.95Was: $23.00TCP Electronic Fluorescent Ballast, 120V-277V, Two or Three F32T8, F28T8, F25T8, F17T8 Lamps, High Ballast Factor, Instant Start TCP Electronic Instant Start T8 High Efficiency BallastTCP-E3P32ISUNVHEMSRP: $23.00Now: $18.95Was: $23.00 -
Out of stock
IOP-3S32-SC Advance Ballast - Program Start
Advance - Philips
$45.71ADVANCE Electronic Fluorescent Ballast, 120V-277V, 3 Lamp F17T8, F25T8, F32T8, F32T8/ES Programmed Start Ballast. DISCONTINUED Advance Optanium® T8 High Efficiency Programmed Start Electronic...BS-41257$45.71 -
Out of stock
EC5T832GUNV3L Lutron 10% Dimming Ballast - Three Bulb
Lutron
MSRP: $356.00Now: $295.95Was: $356.00Lutron EcoSystem T8 Dimming Ballast, 10%-100%, Multi-Volt 120V-240V-277V, Three F32T8 bulbs, Multiple Control Types, Program Rapid Start.BS21-EC5T832GUNV3LMSRP: $356.00Now: $295.95Was: $356.00 -
BAF432IS/MV (7294) Plusrite T8 Electronic Ballast
Plusrite
MSRP: $29.00Now: $23.95Was: $29.00Plusrite Instant Start Ballast, Operates 3 or 4 F32T8, F30T8, F28T8, F25T8, 120-277V Input, Normal Ballast FactorPlusrite T8 Electronic Ballast IS: Instant Start Operates 3 or 4 F32T8, F30T8, F28T8,...BS16-7294MSRP: $29.00Now: $23.95Was: $29.00


